Chhimek Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited

MicrofinanceHigh Cap

NPR 967.00

NPR +5+0.52%

09:14 AM NPT · Oct 14, 2026

Est. 2001 · 2, Devachuli-Kawasoti Rd, Kawasoti, 33000, Nepal · CEO: Deepak Nidhi Tiwari

Chhimek Laghubitta Bikas Bank Limited is one of Nepal’s leading microfinance development banks, dedicated to providing financial services to low-income households, women entrepreneurs, and underserved communities. Established with the aim of promoting financial inclusion, Chhimek has grown into a nationally recognized institution known for its disciplined governance, strong outreach, and impactful community development initiatives. Operated under the regulatory framework of Nepal Rastra Bank, Chhimek Laghubitta offers a wide range of microfinance services, including microcredit loans, savings products, micro-enterprise financing, insurance facilitation, and financial literacy programs. The bank places a strong emphasis on empowering women and marginalized groups by promoting entrepreneurship, income generation, and self-sufficiency. With an extensive branch network across Nepal, Chhimek has built a reputation for high operational efficiency, responsible banking, and strong portfolio quality. Its client-centered approach, robust risk management practices, and commitment to social upliftment have made it one of the most respected microfinance institutions in the country. Chhimek Laghubitta Bikas Bank continues to strengthen Nepal’s microfinance sector by delivering sustainable financial solutions, fostering economic opportunities in rural areas, and contributing significantly to poverty reduction and inclusive economic growth.

Trading

Open

964.00

High

974.00

Low

963.20

Prev Close

962.00

Volume

8,925

Turnover

Rs 8,640,110.8

Txns

0

Valuation · Q4 FY25/26

EPS Ann.

35.91

EPS TTM

35.91

BVPS

251.06

P/E Ann.

26.93

P/E TTM

26.93

Graham #

450.39

Capital

Mkt Cap

31.09 Arab

Total

3.22 Crore

Public

1.58 Crore

Promoter

1.64 Crore

NEPSE Chart

Technical Analysis

Indicator Signals

MACD

Buy

RSI

Sell

SuperTrend

Strong Buy

Trend Analysis

Direction

Downtrend

Strength

Strong

Momentum

RSI (14)

67.36

ADX

31.87

Overall Score

81
Above Line

Technical Score

Moving Averages

SMA 20

952.19

SMA 50

941.63

Bands & Channels

BB Width %

2.85%

Volume & Flow

OBV

4,440,580

Flow Analysis

[ Live 2026-10-14 ]

Total Buy

82,196

Shares Bought

Total Sell

82,196

Shares Sold

Net Flow

0

Net Accumulation

Active Brokers

74

Participating

ACCUM/DIST

Accumulation 53%

Distribution 47%

Accumulators

4

Quantity

43,295

Amount

41,346,073

Avg Rate

954.98

Rank

#2

Brokers

#38#58#4#17

Distributors

4

Quantity

38,459

Amount

36,634,501

Avg Rate

952.56

Rank

#4

Brokers

#39#48#20#66

Net Flow Impact:

+4,836units
(Rs. 4,711,572)

Net Flow by Timeframe

CBBL — Broker Breakdown (7D)

15 Buyers15 Sellers

[ Vol: 123,588 ]

Buy Side

Total: 67,034

Broker

QTY

AVG

NET

%

58

16,235

955.83

+9,816

19.8%

38

14,994

954.96

+12,713

18.2%

4

7,235

956.76

+6,306

8.8%

17

4,831

949.57

+4,145

5.9%

42

3,439

952.71

+1,229

4.2%

35

3,272

963.42

+3,261

4.0%

100

3,094

945.00

+3,094

3.8%

82

2,610

947.16

+2,610

3.2%

34

2,595

946.12

+719

3.2%

1

2,195

949.01

+1,842

2.7%

50

2,125

949.53

+2,040

2.6%

6

1,248

949.71

+671

1.5%

3

1,225

949.59

+1,225

1.5%

85

1,015

947.34

+815

1.2%

28

921

947.61

+541

1.1%

Sell Side

Total: 56,554

Broker

QTY

AVG

NET

%

39

20,884

955.56

-20,232

25.4%

48

9,175

946.19

-8,842

11.2%

20

5,400

955.90

-5,400

6.6%

66

3,000

945.11

-2,989

3.6%

44

2,815

955.93

-1,209

3.4%

45

2,195

950.74

-1,124

2.7%

32

1,985

948.97

-790

2.4%

41

1,548

957.62

-1,081

1.9%

10

1,507

954.41

-1,307

1.8%

53

1,497

959.33

-1,497

1.8%

16

1,447

957.61

-1,258

1.8%

29

1,322

954.17

-1,261

1.6%

22

1,321

954.92

-1,241

1.6%

49

1,263

955.38

-391

1.5%

59

1,195

952.42

-778

1.4%

Financial Fundamentals

Financial MetricFY25/26 Q4FY24/25 Q4FY23/24 Q4FY22/23 Q4Growth %
Capital & Liabilities
Paid Up Capital03,215,3462,977,1720+8.00%
Reserves and Surplus05,065,4944,440,4720+14.08%
Debentures and Bonds00.000.000-
Borrowings2,830,1983,023,6974,301,7090-6.40%
Deposits039,428,77633,727,3060+16.90%
Income Tax Liabilities00.000.000-
Other Liabilities913,9071,036,606832,9610-11.84%
Total Capital & Liabilities051,769,91946,279,6200+11.86%
Assets
Cash and Bank Balance010,006,0439,502,6590+5.30%
Money at Call & Short Notice00.000.000-
Investments0684,250781,0430-12.39%
Loan and Advances039,785,39834,903,4260+13.99%
Fixed Assets0273,025288,0170-5.21%
Non Banking Assets00.000.000-
Other Assets737,5341,021,203804,4750-27.78%
Total Assets57,662,22151,769,91946,279,6200+11.38%

Sector Peers — Microfinance (30)

Peer Comparison

Microfinance SECTOR — NEPAL

2025/2026 Q4

NPR/Millions

Statement

Highlight

TICKERMarket
Key Ratios
PriceChgChg%Mkt Cap (M)Asset TurnoverBook Value Per ShareC/D Ratio%Debt to EquityEPS (Annualized)EPS (TTM)Graham's NumberInterest Rate SpreadNet Interest MarginNet Profit MarginNPL%P/BP/E (Annualized)P/E (TTM)P/SROA (Annualized)ROA (TTM)%ROE (Annualized)ROE (TTM)%

ACLBSL

846-5.96-0.7%00.14180.9188.13%7.9627.7927.79336.329.048.2412.446.01%5.1533.5432.134.171.681.68%16.4816.48%

ADLB

-----------------------

AKBSL

-----------------------

ALBSL

1,185+19.92+1.71%0.010.13174.67114%7.7832.6332.63358.18.567.2517.038.57%6.0132.1836.475.482.232.23%19.6219.62%

ANLB

4,847.9+74+1.55%00.11362.38-5.7369.7169.71753.91-7.6526.7910.78%19.87103.2971.827.673.073.07%19.9419.94%

AVYAN

1,016.1+3.14+0.31%00.14158.75111.65%8.3557.0457.04451.388.378.527.57.41%6.5618.2718.655.023.863.86%39.9239.92%

BPW

-----------------------

CYCL

1,483+4.44+0.3%00.12357.75112.53%6.62110.66110.66943.797.916.6133.914.04%3.711213.464.074.024.02%34.8534.85%

DDBL

864+11+1.29%0.020.13226.87112.67%5.3848.1548.15495.777.767.4226.836.49%3.7517.6517.944.743.483.48%23.123.1%

DLBS

1,095-1.97-0.18%00.12150.5745.18%11.2715.7215.72230.777.986.587.0820.52%8.0376.9175.325.450.820.82%9.829.82%

FMDBL

716-10.98-1.51%0.010.06137.26123.87%2.0914.1814.18209.271.364.0447.122.88%6.2760.6553.6728.583.063.06%10.5610.56%

FOWAD

893.8+11.82+1.34%0.010.13278.57115.92%6.2352.1452.14571.677.566.5921.0716.17%3.5118.7817.513.962.692.69%19.7419.74%

GBLBS

65000%0.010.14295.1825.3%4.494036.73493.918.139.3618.984.94%3.5519.6321.246.632.612.4%1412.85%

GGBSL

-----------------------

GILB

1,096.5+0.55+0.05%0.010.14242.58270.5%6.5761.8761.87581.118.818.5625.618.7%4.3717.1318.44.393.63.6%27.6127.61%

GLBSL

1,528+30.25+2.02%00.14169.51352.61%9.3431.1131.11344.468.498.1413.378.09%10.4156.755.457.581.871.87%20.2820.28%

GMFBS

1,066+26+2.5%00.12158105.93%9.4228.6828.68319.318.517.1613.9113.79%7.5241.4238.955.771.681.68%17.0917.09%

HLBSL

873+12.99+1.51%00.12185.5393.98%8.7131.2631.26361.248.37.3114.989.04%4.6927.8128.214.171.81.8%18.0618.06%

ILBS

90000%00.13161.73120.99%6.5636.6636.66365.248.828.0722.6212.92%5.3423.5729.055.332.892.89%23.0323.03%

JALPA

-----------------------

JBLB

1,274+13.99+1.11%0.020.13279.95125.1%661.861.8623.927.197.2125.615.33%4.4720.2320.585.183.343.34%24.4224.42%

JSLBB

928-6.92-0.74%00.12175.1110.76%7.0710.710.7205.325.316.516.4717.14%5.7193.3692.346.040.750.75%6.426.42%

KLBS

-----------------------

KLBSL

-----------------------

KMCDB

792.9+4.02+0.51%00.13178.73114.65%6.2227.427.4331.948.668.316.529.78%4.3228.231.394.662.212.21%15.7315.73%

LLBS

807-7.99-0.98%00.13204.16194.11%7.1724.224.2333.419.547.112.3211.93%4.5138.0135.994.681.591.59%13.2413.24%

MATRI

704+2.67+0.38%00.12145.42114.29%12.3545.1345.13384.277.956.3218.6826.61%5.7718.5916.373.472.32.3%27.4627.46%

MERO

584+9.03+1.57%0.010.11149.8787.82%8.38.478.471698.375.926.2217.32%4.4779.172.264.920.690.69%5.635.63%

MKLB

-----------------------

MLBBL

929.9+5.91+0.64%00.12167.93237.58%7.8820.0720.07275.387.036.9211.919.89%6.6555.6649.486.631.381.38%11.9711.97%
AVG1,1408.90.58%0.010.124206.43137.03%7.3438.8838.73415.437.797.2619.4111.29%6.1240.5838.4857.2092.352.34%19.0418.99%
MED9144.230.45%00.13176.92114.29%7.1231.9531.95359.678.37.2317.869.84%5.24530.1931.765.12.262.26%18.8418.84%
MAX4,847.9742.5%0.020.14362.38352.61%12.35110.66110.66943.799.549.3647.1226.61%19.87103.2992.3428.584.024.02%39.9239.92%
MIN584-10.98-1.51%00.06137.2625.3%2.098.478.471691.364.046.222.88%3.511213.463.470.690.69%5.635.63%

30

securities loaded

Best in class

Laggard

AVG

Average

MED

Median

MAX

Maximum

MIN

Minimum