NEPSE Chart

Technical Analysis

Indicator Signals

MACD

Buy

RSI

Neutral

SuperTrend

Strong Buy

Trend Analysis

Direction

Downtrend

Strength

Strong

Momentum

RSI (14)

46.48

ADX

34.47

Overall Score

45
Below Line

Technical Score

Moving Averages

SMA 20

263.84

SMA 50

264.23

Bands & Channels

BB Width %

7.18%

Volume & Flow

OBV

37,822,560

Flow Analysis

[ Live 2026-10-14 ]

Total Buy

994,247

Shares Bought

Total Sell

994,247

Shares Sold

Net Flow

0

Net Accumulation

Active Brokers

83

Participating

ACCUM/DIST

Accumulation 79%

Distribution 21%

Accumulators

4

Quantity

435,146

Amount

115,942,364

Avg Rate

266.44

Rank

#4

Brokers

#58#35#71#45

Distributors

5

Quantity

115,257

Amount

30,489,357

Avg Rate

264.53

Rank

#31

Brokers

#99#39#1#75#66

Net Flow Impact:

+319,889units
(Rs. 85,453,007)

Net Flow by Timeframe

NHPC — Broker Breakdown (7D)

15 Buyers15 Sellers

[ Vol: 975,841 ]

Buy Side

Total: 612,607

Broker

QTY

AVG

NET

%

58

330,395

267.07

+89,178

33.2%

45

45,962

267.03

+16,281

4.6%

35

37,275

262.29

+18,975

3.8%

34

26,455

267.91

+7,200

2.7%

38

24,925

262.06

+1,806

2.5%

95

23,100

263.47

+14,480

2.3%

71

21,514

262.86

+16,794

2.2%

65

19,593

263.55

+13,059

2.0%

17

13,315

265.41

+8,044

1.3%

5

13,045

267.49

+6,378

1.3%

21

12,676

267.17

+3,897

1.3%

70

12,330

266.38

+5,734

1.2%

19

12,011

268.98

+10,208

1.2%

50

11,074

264.35

+5,135

1.1%

25

8,937

266.36

+7,145

0.9%

Sell Side

Total: 363,234

Broker

QTY

AVG

NET

%

48

40,441

265.23

-7,057

4.1%

99

38,550

261.69

-24,980

3.9%

6

28,107

265.76

-5,403

2.8%

42

27,965

267.25

-4,425

2.8%

39

27,010

267.17

-19,829

2.7%

49

24,279

267.25

-11,225

2.4%

62

24,037

266.89

-9,872

2.4%

14

23,878

265.68

-7,281

2.4%

32

22,643

267.67

-11,823

2.3%

57

22,599

268.93

-1,249

2.3%

1

18,565

269.41

-15,710

1.9%

36

17,928

268.69

-6,890

1.8%

75

16,407

261.41

-13,407

1.6%

63

16,100

266.47

-10,870

1.6%

66

14,725

264.49

-13,135

1.5%

Financial Fundamentals

Financial MetricFY25/26 Q4FY24/25 Q4FY23/24 Q4FY22/23 Q4Growth %
Sources of Fund
Equity
Paid up Capital2,467,1632,467,1632,467,16300.00%
Reserves and Surplus0.000.00-9868.740-
Other Equity-111,891-89,04619,3820-25.65%
Total Equity2,355,2722,378,1172,476,6760-0.96%
Non Current Liabilities
Financial Liabilities607,242491,852373,8200+23.46%
Other Non Current Liabilities157,791153,46300+2.82%
Total Non Current Liabilities765,034645,315373,8200+18.55%
Application of Fund
Non Current Assets
Property Plant and Equipment (Net)76,9579,0021,023,8690+754.92%
Capital Work In Progress2,592,0672,436,7531,125,0980+6.37%
Intangible Assets0.000.000.000-
Financial Assets (Investments)683,43967,830740,5060+907.58%
Other Non Current Assets0.000.000.000-
Total Non Current Assets3,352,4622,513,5852,889,4730+33.37%
Current Assets
Receivables1,73119,120166,9620-90.95%
Inventories0.000.000.000-
Cash and Cash Equivalent1,7253,1195,2660-44.71%
Financial Assets27,922697,04300-95.99%
Other Current Assets99,448128,00300-22.31%
Total Current Assets (A)130,826847,285172,2280-84.56%
Current Liabilities
Financial Liabilities607,242491,852373,8200+23.46%
Payables0.000.00131441.110-
Other Current Liabilities12,7468,84800+44.05%
Total Current Liabilities (B)362,982337,438211,2050+7.57%
Net Current Assets (A-B)-232,157509,847-38,9770-145.53%

Sector Peers — HydroPower (30)

Peer Comparison

HydroPower SECTOR — NEPAL

2025/2026 Q4

NPR/Millions

Statement

Highlight

TICKERMarket
Key Ratios
PriceChgChg%Mkt Cap (M)Asset TurnoverBook Value Per ShareCurrent RatioDebt to EquityEPS (Annualized)EPS (TTM)Interest CoverageNet Profit MarginP/BP/E (Annualized)P/E (TTM)P/SQuick RatioROA (Annualized)ROA (TTM)%ROCEROE (Annualized)ROE (TTM)%

AHL

365-1.5-0.41%00.0668.430.284.81-17.41-17.41--72.656.05-23.78-22.6917.280.28-4.43-4.43%0.3-22.42-22.42%

AHPC

255.9+1.9+0.75%0.010.06109.7147.90.073.413.418.4948.032.3976.8679.0336.9247.92.912.91%5.93.153.15%

AKJCL

344+4.92+1.45%0.010.0993.693.150.373.183.1845.6128.353.6105.97112.8930.063.122.452.45%7.63.453.45%

AKPL

251+1.89+0.76%0.010.06101.770.70.851.021.0279.0712.992.45244.12253.8231.640.70.750.75%3.931.341.34%

APHL

596.4-12.48-2.05%00.04102.410.512.26-4.12---28.498-198.79-56.640.48-1.23--0.11-4.02-

API

337+1.01+0.3%0.020.12119.510.411.0515.0615.0638.454.372.6821.2922.3111.580.416.486.48%11.2513.3613.36%

APPOLO

----------------------

BARUN

330+3.78+1.16%00.09108.196.740.232.082.0840.7221.392.96153.8161.0632.886.741.911.91%5.632.542.54%

BEDC

290.4+0.41+0.14%00.0746.284.952.24-1.7-1.7218.78-14.776.66-181.18-182.9426.834.95-1.1-1.1%6.83-3.59-3.59%

BENI

----------------------

BGWT

485.1-9.9-2%00.16113.36.450.289.019.0110.8339.644.8260.653.3924.036.456.536.53%11.288.228.22%

BHCL

522.5+1.51+0.29%0.010.15112.532.140.1610.8110.8115.9651.47441.6350.3221.432.147.517.51%13.610.0810.08%

BHDC

421.500%0.010.15118.322.691.2811.7911.7949.4330.693.5835.8836.9411.012.694.64.6%12.410.5910.59%

BHL

219.7+2.69+1.24%0.010.1381.221.81.967.727.7262.3524.482.5126.4228.156.471.723.233.23%12.259.919.91%

BHPL

410-7.52-1.8%00.0850.031.141.86-0.3-0.3133.02-2.639.16-1,527.67-1,566.6740.591.04-0.2-0.2%8.83-0.57-0.57%

BJHL

54500%0.010.0988.952.571.05-2.6-233.82-15.287.66-261.92-40.042.57-1.42-6.85-2.92-

BNHC

272.6-0.3-0.11%00.13100.597.620.971.491.49111.026.462.76186.58188.8612.027.620.80.8%9.682.142.14%

BPCL

647-2.73-0.42%0.020.1210.877.050.099.849.843.1941.843.1767.8970.9328.416.524.184.18%5.364.694.69%

BUNGAL

475-4.51-0.94%00.0981.420.213.4-3.84---11.287.18-152.34-17.190.21-1.07-4.34-4.71-

CHCL

329-0.99-0.3%0.030.1123.925.950.047.597.59-61.663.8362.648.7138.5924.625.985.98%7.156.26.2%

CHL

256.9+1.91+0.75%00.1384.292.081.031.721.7292.027.563.04148.84155.8111.252.0311%9.263.123.12%

CKHL

501.5-11.91-2.32%00.11100.190.831.9613.2513.2577.740.336.3748.1544.9819.420.834.444.44%9.7313.8513.85%

DHEL

508+2.98+0.59%0.010.04118.140.451.37-9.88---89.334.57-54.67-48.830.45-3.52-2.24-8.36-

DHPL

267-1.99-0.74%00.148.380.2333.095.515.5184.5313.9332.8249.9150.736.950.231.891.89%14.8493.6393.63%

DOLTI

306.3+2.31+0.76%00.159.871.112.20.870.87125.134.655.31365.4355.1717.081.110.450.45%9.331.481.48%

DORDI

26100%0.010.07106.31.830.911.421.4257.1510.912.32173.94185.1418.971.810.760.76%5.941.351.35%

EHPL

317-6.21-1.92%00.1376.32.471.283.393.3969.8214.324.396.8498.8213.862.471.931.93%11.584.544.54%

GHL

294-7.01-2.33%00.0695.054.740.45-1.33-1.33154.32-15.982.26-161.65-182.9325.94.74-0.94-0.94%3.92-1.38-1.38%

GLH

265.6+0.61+0.23%0.010.1112.050.034.812.332.330.323.682.17104.29117.383.840.030.370.37%0.392.092.09%

GVL

521+21+4.2%0.020.14124.331.41.5212.9412.9482.629.873.8637.0938.2511.091.244.074.07%8.2910.9410.94%
AVG378.41-0.72-0.1%0.010.1974.912.562.974.3278.0110.585.374-16.218.22823.64.831.732.32%7.455.677.45%
MED333.500%00.1101.181.961.172.213.2969.8213.463.84549.0352.0620.4251.921.441.92%7.382.833.3%
MAX647214.2%0.030.16210.8747.933.0915.0615.06233.8261.6632.82365.4355.1756.6447.97.517.51%14.8493.6393.63%
MIN219.7-12.48-2.33%00.048.380.030.04-17.41-17.410.32-89.332.17-1,527.67-1,566.673.840.03-4.43-4.43%-0.11-22.42-22.42%

30

securities loaded

Best in class

Laggard

AVG

Average

MED

Median

MAX

Maximum

MIN

Minimum

NHPC - National Hydro Power Company Limited Stock Price & Analysis | Nepalytix