NEPSE Chart

Flow Analysis

[ Live 2026-10-14 ]

Total Buy

80,668

Shares Bought

Total Sell

80,668

Shares Sold

Net Flow

0

Net Accumulation

Active Brokers

79

Participating

ACCUM/DIST

Accumulation 46%

Distribution 54%

Accumulators

4

Quantity

15,481

Amount

10,292,626

Avg Rate

664.86

Rank

#48

Brokers

#28#45#49#26

Distributors

4

Quantity

17,813

Amount

11,599,284

Avg Rate

651.17

Rank

#56

Brokers

#77#72#68#41

Net Flow Impact:

-2,332units
(Rs. -1,306,658)

Net Flow by Timeframe

RLEL — Broker Breakdown (7D)

15 Buyers15 Sellers

[ Vol: 93,875 ]

Buy Side

Total: 56,699

Broker

QTY

AVG

NET

%

58

11,011

662.50

+737

13.7%

34

7,542

660.53

+763

9.3%

45

4,761

653.00

+3,213

5.9%

28

4,119

680.61

+4,109

5.1%

14

3,740

654.13

+1,602

4.6%

49

3,662

665.27

+3,134

4.5%

74

3,189

648.97

+1,589

4.0%

47

3,157

662.03

+1,687

3.9%

4

3,070

667.46

+1,435

3.8%

26

2,939

661.47

+2,409

3.6%

39

2,447

629.86

+2,087

3.0%

6

2,408

646.09

+364

3.0%

62

1,740

638.56

+840

2.2%

38

1,534

660.77

+736

1.9%

3

1,380

660.87

+1,210

1.7%

Sell Side

Total: 37,176

Broker

QTY

AVG

NET

%

77

6,103

635.07

-6,103

7.6%

72

4,760

691.16

-4,760

5.9%

68

4,000

630.17

-3,940

5.0%

42

3,153

666.94

-91

3.9%

41

2,950

648.43

-2,620

3.7%

7

2,635

680.27

-2,490

3.3%

32

1,834

639.03

-14

2.3%

50

1,803

671.22

-1,083

2.2%

29

1,776

685.02

-1,517

2.2%

35

1,699

667.77

-1,404

2.1%

46

1,568

657.67

-1,412

1.9%

17

1,390

674.27

-1,070

1.7%

52

1,355

637.86

-808

1.7%

40

1,075

649.35

-1,075

1.3%

56

1,075

683.72

-505

1.3%

Financial Fundamentals

Financial MetricFY25/26 Q4FY24/25 Q4FY23/24 Q4FY22/23 Q4Growth %
Sources of Fund
Equity
Paid up Capital1,185,000000-
Reserves and Surplus0.00000-
Other Equity346,076000-
Total Equity1,531,076000-
Non Current Liabilities
Financial Liabilities1,086,606000-
Other Non Current Liabilities961.57000-
Total Non Current Liabilities1,087,568000-
Application of Fund
Non Current Assets
Property Plant and Equipment (Net)3,553000-
Capital Work In Progress71,657000-
Intangible Assets2,096,348000-
Financial Assets (Investments)363,824000-
Other Non Current Assets0.00000-
Total Non Current Assets2,535,382000-
Current Assets
Receivables67,992000-
Inventories0.00000-
Cash and Cash Equivalent62,855000-
Financial Assets157.78000-
Other Current Assets1,273000-
Total Current Assets (A)132,277000-
Current Liabilities
Financial Liabilities1,086,606000-
Payables6,158000-
Other Current Liabilities4,274000-
Total Current Liabilities (B)49,015000-
Net Current Assets (A-B)83,262000-

Sector Peers — HydroPower (30)

Peer Comparison

HydroPower SECTOR — NEPAL

2025/2026 Q4

NPR/Millions

Statement

Highlight

TICKERMarket
Key Ratios
PriceChgChg%Mkt Cap (M)Asset TurnoverBook Value Per ShareCurrent RatioDebt to EquityEPS (Annualized)Interest CoverageNet Profit MarginP/BP/E (Annualized)P/SQuick RatioROA (Annualized)ROCEROE (Annualized)Tax Burden

AHL

36500%00.0668.430.284.81-17.41--72.656.05-23.7817.280.28-4.430.3-22.42-

AHPC

256+0.1+0.04%0.010.06109.7147.90.073.418.4948.032.3976.8636.9247.92.915.93.1587.4

AKJCL

348+3.99+1.16%0.010.0993.693.150.373.1845.6128.353.6105.9730.063.122.457.63.45100

AKPL

253+2.01+0.8%0.010.06101.770.70.851.0279.0712.992.45244.1231.640.70.753.931.34109.6

APHL

595.1-1.31-0.22%00.04102.410.512.26-4.12--28.498-198.7956.640.48-1.23-0.11-4.02-

API

338.9+1.89+0.56%0.020.12119.510.411.0515.0638.454.372.6821.2911.580.416.4811.2513.3685.19

APPOLO

-------------------

BARUN

333+3+0.91%00.09108.196.740.232.0840.7221.392.96153.832.886.741.915.632.5485.88

BEDC

298.7+8.31+2.86%00.0746.284.952.24-1.7218.78-14.776.66-181.1826.834.95-1.16.83-3.59-

BENI

-------------------

BGWT

485.2+0.1+0.02%00.16113.36.450.289.0110.8339.644.8260.624.036.456.5311.288.2288.19

BHCL

518.6-3.92-0.75%0.010.15112.532.140.1610.8115.9651.47441.6321.432.147.5113.610.0896.98

BHDC

425.1+3.58+0.85%0.010.15118.322.691.2811.7949.4330.693.5835.8811.012.694.612.410.5997.41

BHL

220+0.31+0.14%0.010.1381.221.81.967.7262.3524.482.5126.426.471.723.2312.259.9183.13

BHPL

409-0.98-0.24%00.0850.031.141.86-0.3133.02-2.639.16-1,527.6740.591.04-0.28.83-0.57-

BJHL

556.2+11.23+2.06%0.010.0988.952.571.05-2.6233.82-15.287.66-261.9240.042.57-1.426.85-2.92-

BNHC

272.600%00.13100.597.620.971.49111.026.462.76186.5812.027.620.89.682.1497.01

BPCL

64700%0.020.1210.877.050.099.843.1941.843.1767.8928.416.524.185.364.6980.94

BUNGAL

470-4.99-1.05%00.0981.420.213.4-3.84--11.287.18-152.3417.190.21-1.074.34-4.71-

CHCL

331+2.01+0.61%0.030.1123.925.950.047.59-61.663.8362.638.5924.625.987.156.278.75

CHL

264+7.09+2.76%00.1384.292.081.031.7292.027.563.04148.8411.252.0319.263.12101.74

CKHL

493-8.47-1.69%00.11100.190.831.9613.2577.740.336.3748.1519.420.834.449.7313.85100

DHEL

495-13-2.56%0.010.04118.140.451.37-9.88--89.334.57-54.6748.830.45-3.522.24-8.36-

DHPL

26700%00.148.380.2333.095.5184.5313.9332.8249.916.950.231.8914.8493.63100

DOLTI

307+0.7+0.23%00.159.871.112.20.87125.134.655.31365.417.081.110.459.331.48100

DORDI

26100%0.010.07106.31.830.911.4257.1510.912.32173.9418.971.810.765.941.35106.79

EHPL

324+7.01+2.21%00.1376.32.471.283.3969.8214.324.396.8413.862.471.9311.584.5498

GHL

300+6+2.04%00.0695.054.740.45-1.33154.32-15.982.26-161.6525.94.74-0.943.92-1.38-

GLH

269.9+4.3+1.62%0.010.1112.050.034.812.330.323.682.17104.293.840.030.370.392.09100

GVL

520-0.99-0.19%0.020.14124.331.41.5212.9482.629.873.8637.0911.091.244.078.2910.9497.08
AVG379.410.43%0.010.1974.912.562.9778.0110.585.374-16.2123.64.831.737.455.6794.7
MED335.950.20.09%00.1101.181.961.172.2169.8213.463.84549.0320.4251.921.447.382.8397.25
MAX64711.232.86%0.030.16210.8747.933.0915.06233.8261.6632.82365.456.6447.97.5114.8493.63109.6
MIN220-13-2.56%00.048.380.030.04-17.410.32-89.332.17-1,527.673.840.03-4.43-0.11-22.4278.75

30

securities loaded

Best in class

Laggard

AVG

Average

MED

Median

MAX

Maximum

MIN

Minimum

RLEL - Ridge Line Energy Limited Stock Price & Analysis | Nepalytix